USATF STX JO XC Champs 2014

USATF South Texas Junior Olympics Cross Country - 2014 results

11/16/2014
 

USATF - South Texas - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:05 PM 11/15/2014 Page 1

Marble Falls Texas

Results - Race Schedule

2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Results - Women

1 Villarreal, Micaela 06 Unattached 8:18.00

2 Mayer, Quinci 06 South Austin Steel 9:35.00

3 Rivera, Briseah 06 Highland Lak 10:27.00

4 Bertram, Kendall 06 Highland Lak 13:01.00

3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gonzales, Anastacia 04 Unattached 13:05.00

2 Munoz, Sophia 04 Austin Speedsters 13:29.00 1

3 Cooper, Jayden 05 Texas Thunde 14:04.00

4 Russell, Sophie 05 Austin Speedsters 14:10.00 2

5 Dale, Sophia 05 Austin Speedsters 14:16.00 3

6 Porritt, Sevrine 05 Unattached 14:28.00

7 Bolanos, Emilia 05 Highland Lak 14:59.00 4

8 Mata, Clarissa 04 Highland Lak 15:47.00 5

9 Arumala, Medha 04 Team Rogue 15:57.00

10 Allen, Caroline 04 Austin Speedsters 16:01.00 6

11 Mason, Makenzie 05 Austin Speedsters 16:07.00 7

12 Martin, Emily 05 Highland Lak 16:52.00 8

13 Guevara, Brandy 04 Highland Lak 17:18.00 9

14 Sulter, Ruby 05 Austin Speedsters 17:21.00 10

15 Lopez, Nery 04 Highland Lak 19:47.00 11

16 Talamantes, Kross 04 Highland Lak 19:57.00 12

17 Cheshier, Emma 04 Highland Lak 22:13.00 13

3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mathis, Jordan 02 620 Running 11:49.68 1

2 Mahmoud, Madeleine 03 South Austin Steel 11:55.45 2

3 Mopsik, Allison 02 620 Running 11:56.83 3

4 Cockrell, Autumn 02 Team Rogue 11:58.80

5 Donohue, Erin 02 620 Running 12:04.48 4

6 Rosilier, Emily 02 Uc-Exctreme 12:07.10

7 Herring, Mia 02 South Austin Steel 12:13.27 5

8 Beard, Cassidy 02 South Austin Steel 12:36.19 6

9 Fletcher, Megan 02 620 Running 12:40.01 7

10 Sperry, Frankie 02 620 Running 12:41.08 8

11 Elfatni, Umayna 03 South Austin Steel 12:48.09 9

12 Berkey, Kate 02 620 Running 12:54.30 10

13 Garcia, Arianna 02 Uc-Exctreme 12:55.89

14 Bobb, Karsten 03 South Austin Steel 13:09.03 11

15 Goggans, Bailey 03 Highland Lak 13:17.42 12

16 Janecek, Price 02 620 Running 13:24.41 13

17 Mathis, Taylor 03 620 Running 13:27.75 14

18 Sizenbach, Hannah 02 Highland Lak 13:55.74 15

19 Oliver, Jessica 03 South Austin Steel 14:02.30 16

20 Gonzales, Angelina 03 Unattached 14:02.51

21 Dale, Cora 02 Austin Speedsters 14:15.07

22 Mata, Nataly 02 Highland Lak 15:05.34 17

23 McCannon, Juliette 02 Highland Lak 15:17.51 18

24 Rickard, Peyton 02 South Austin Steel 15:29.92 19

25 Hafner, Caroline 02 Team Rogue 17:01.82

26 Mayer, Hayle 03 South Austin Steel 17:06.42 20

27 Lane, Deana 02 Highland Lak 17:18.25 21

4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lyles, Jaida 01 Uc-Exctreme 15:19.47 1

2 Roach, Sophia 00 Moxie U-18 15:22.83

3 Martinez, Bianca 00 Uc-Exctreme 15:31.72 2

4 Rodriguez, Alexa 01 Uc-Exctreme 15:40.83 3

5 Saenz, Natalia 01 South Austin Steel 15:42.97

6 Mercer, Mia 01 Uc-Exctreme 15:53.69 4

7 Ashworth, Jamie 00 South Austin Steel 16:37.90

8 Kohl, Ivy 01 620 Running 16:38.37

9 Stewart, Natalie 01 Unattached 16:38.58

10 Jameson, Ella 00 Gilbert's Ga 16:40.90

11 Mayer, Jesse 01 South Austin Steel 16:42.94

12 Donovan, Isabella 01 Team Rogue 16:43.01

13 Zepeda, Ariana 01 Uc-Exctreme 17:42.75 5

14 Metcalf, Morgan 01 Highland Lak 17:51.83

5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McCannon, Sophie 98 Highland Lak 20:08.79

2 Lukacs, Claire 99 South Austin Steel 21:39.03

3 Wilson, Summer 99 South Austin Steel 21:39.29

4 Lane, Kristina 98 Highland Lak 27:03.82

-- Jones, Kristen 99 South Austin Steel DNF

5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Flournoy, Marissa 97 South Austin Steel 19:57.80

2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Results - Men

1 Tupaj, Troy 06 I.W.A. Running Club 7:44.00

2 Scott, Hayden 06 Unattached 7:52.00

3 McLarty, Owen 07 Austin Speedsters 8:37.00

4 Gordon, Aaron 06 620 Running 8:51.00

5 Bettisworth, Landon 06 Unattached 8:53.00

6 Lopez, Adan 06 Highland Lak 9:01.00 1

7 Schilling, Collin 06 Highland Lak 9:33.00 2

8 Sanchez, Julian 06 Highland Lak 9:44.00 3

9 Hernandez, Abraham 06 Highland Lak 11:03.00 4

10 Sizenbach, Tytus 07 Highland Lak 11:35.00 5

11 Calleros, Mark 06 Highland Lak 12:51.00 6

3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tupaj, David 04 I.W.A. Running Club 13:01.00

2 Omstead, Morgan 05 Unattached 13:08.00

3 Payne, Colton 05 Highland Lak 13:09.00 1

4 Pita, Nicholas 04 620 Running 13:27.00

5 Weiland, Hunter 04 Unattached 13:39.00

6 Huh, Quinlan 05 Austin Speedsters 13:56.00

7 Terry, Cole 04 Unattached 14:02.00

8 Albarran, Hector 05 Highland Lak 14:04.00 2

9 Alcala, Albert 04 Unattached 14:28.00

10 Reisman, Adam 04 Austin Speedsters 14:40.00

11 Ruiz, Jasael 05 Highland Lak 16:59.00 3

12 Boswell, Tucker 04 Highland Lak 19:04.00 4

13 Calleros, Jesse 04 Highland Lak 22:23.00 5

3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Daugherty, Owen 02 Team Rogue 11:02.43

2 Warrick, Max 02 South Austin Steel 11:38.00

3 Chriswisser, Peyton 02 Moxie U-18 12:18.00

4 Omstead, Michael 03 Unattached 12:20.00 1

5 McLarty, Ian 03 Austin Speedsters 13:12.12

6 Haynes, Hunter 03 Unattached 13:12.59 2

7 Denny, Jacob 02 620 Running 13:15.00

8 Flores, Austin 02 Highland Lak 13:21.00

9 Kasper, Garrett 03 Unattached 13:29.00 3

10 Bledsoe, Trenton 02 Unattached 14:10.00 4

11 France, Connor 03 Unattached 15:02.00 5

12 Howington, Peter 02 620 Running 15:06.00

13 Joseph, Ethan 03 Austin Speedsters 15:42.00

14 Bettisworth, Logan 02 Unattached 15:55.00 6

15 Martin, Matthew 03 Highland Lak 16:10.00

16 Reyes, Enrique 03 Highland Lak 17:49.00

4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Aguilar, Carson 00 South Austin Steel 14:17.30

2 Long, Jackson 01 Atx Top Flight 14:25.58

3 Lopez, Daniel 01 Unattached 14:42.87

4 Champion, Kyle 00 Atx Top Flight 15:18.97

5 Barker, Gabriel 01 Highland Lak 15:42.47

6 Seth, Aidan 00 620 Running 17:20.97

7 Arumala, Anish 01 Team Rogue 17:36.37

USATF - South Texas - Association License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:05 PM 11/15/2014 Page 4

Marble Falls Texas

Results - Race Schedule

5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hamlin, Stone 98 Unattached 16:55.52

2 Pearce, Isaac 98 Unattached 17:21.36

3 McCutchen, Daniel 98 Gilbert's Ga 17:47.62

4 Hugo, Thomas 99 Unattached 18:38.51

5 Hart, Jason 98 South Austin Steel 18:47.16

6 Oliver, Brandon 99 South Austin Steel 19:02.83

7 Warrick, Matthew 99 South Austin Steel 21:03.79

8 Day, Dylan 99 South Austin Steel 21:57.64

9 Hinski, Andres 98 Highland Lak 29:36.61

5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

Name Year Team Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Zuniga, Nicolas 97 Unattached 17:44.93

2 Oates, Tyler 97 Unattached 19:12.28

Comments